Friday, August 18, 2006

Meme...nto Mori.

1. FIRST NAME: JESUS
2. WERE YOU NAMER AFTER ANYONE? Yes. Jesus and San Antonio de Padua.
3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY? About a Year ago.
4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? I loved it because it is difficult for people to understand it.
5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? Grilled Meat almost burned
6. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? Not yet :).
7. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? I guess but I am sure that my inner me will scare the shit out Me. :).
8. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? And What is this?.
9. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? Are you kidding...please read number 8.
10. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? Yes
11. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? Yeaph, next year for sure..
12. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? Special K.
13. YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? Yes.
14. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? Yes.
15. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? Mamey and Chico Zapote (regional fruits in my country)
16. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE? Their speech.
17. RED OR PINK? Crimson Red
18. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF? My stubborness
19. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? Nobody to be honest. probably my Grandma.
20. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU? Everyone? Nope.
21.WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? As usual black shoes and blue jeans
22. THE LAST THING YOU ATE? Watermelon and Papaya (Paw Paw).
23. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? Cartoons, anime to be exact my bro is a freeky.
24. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? Black and I will be used to draw in a goverment office :)
25. FAVORITE SMELL? Soil after the rain.
26. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? Today no phone calls.
27. FAVORITE SPORT TO WATCH? soccer.
28. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? Nope, I admire him and like him a lot.
29. FAVORITE DRINK? Water, I finally gave up drinking Diet Coke..Yay!.
30. HAIR COLOR? I am getting bald but my hair is dark brown
31. COLOR OF EYES? Light Brown
32. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? Just Glasses.
33. FAVORITE FOOD? spaguetti and Meat balls.
34. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDING? I'll take a scary movie.
35. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Home-The Seventh Seal
36. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? I am not wearing one is kind of hot today
37. SUMMER OR WINTER? Winter
38. HUGS OR KISSES? Kisses but You didn´t say where.
39. FAVORITE DESSERT? Cereal Bar.
40. MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? NPI "Ni Puta idea" translation "No frigging clue"
41. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND? huh?.
42. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING? Anthropometry and Ergonomy, The Modulor by Le Corbusier.
43. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? Dust.
44. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT? A program of politics.
45. FAVORITE SOUNDS? A purr coming from a girl.
46. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? Dammit!!! PORTISHEAD...PORTISHEAD!!
47. THE FURTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME? In some months I will start traveling so I keep the answer like that.
.48. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? Yeah, I am ambidextrous, and I have memory of colors.
49. WHEN WERE YOU BORN? Feb 12th.
50. WHERE WERE YOU BORN? In my Hometown.
51. WHO WOULD YOU MOST LIKE TO MEET? Alan Moore and Grant Morrison.

Have a great Day!!

JESUS ANTONIO

1 comment:

The Old Lady said...

I think i should do this.Love reading your answers.

http://pinklady.typepad.com/